Qualifier Round 2 Overall Ranking
Rank By:
2wd 17.5 Stock
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 BEN HOWARD 12/5:15.049 25.964 1:18.224 26.254 3 / 3
2 SCOTT GILES 12/5:23.745 25.803 1:18.807 26.979 3 / 3
3 SIMON MCHUGH 12/5:24.070 26.271 1:19.091 27.006 2 / 3
4 JUSTIN O'CONNELL 11/5:00.571 26.513 1:20.535 27.325 3 / 3
5 LEIGH CHEESEMAN 11/5:01.695 25.949 1:18.835 27.427 2 / 3
6 NATHAN KROHN 11/5:01.737 26.357 1:19.626 27.431 3 / 3
7 PAUL SLIFKA 11/5:03.824 26.565 1:20.698 27.620 3 / 3
8 GLENN GRINTER 11/5:11.803 25.677 1:20.536 28.346 3 / 3
9 PETER HARROLD 11/5:15.138 27.420 1:23.165 28.649 1 / 3
10 SPENCER CLEMENTS 11/5:15.632 27.734 1:24.444 28.694 3 / 3
11 MICHAEL BRUCE 11/5:15.912 26.885 1:22.489 28.719 2 / 3
12 JOHN SPANOS 11/5:17.575 27.498 1:23.837 28.870 1 / 3
13 ASH GEPHART 11/5:20.975 27.468 1:24.871 29.180 3 / 3
14 FRANCISCO CANONIGO 11/5:24.408 28.246 1:25.590 29.492 1 / 3
15 JACK ENGEL 11/5:26.748 28.918 1:27.369 29.704 2 / 3
16 TOMY JETT 11/5:27.919 27.546 1:27.900 29.811 1 / 3
17 ANDY PRITCHARD 10/5:02.402 29.209 1:28.990 30.240 1 / 3
18 DA MING COOK-LEE 10/5:07.996 27.963 1:27.261 30.800 2 / 3
19 LLOYD MANKS 10/5:11.528 29.424 1:29.992 31.153 2 / 3
20 JAMES AINSLIE 10/5:27.368 27.877 1:28.804 32.737 2 / 3
21 MARK BROWNE 9/5:01.021 28.806 1:31.004 33.447 3 / 3
22 PHIL BENSON DNS 1 / 3
23 JOHN DAOU DNS 1 / 3
24 ASH ELLIS DNS 2 / 3
25 JOHN DENNIS DNS 1 / 3
26 GARY CARVAJAL DNS 2 / 3
27 PETER BRADY DNS 1 / 3
2wd 21.5
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 DALE BROWN 11/5:13.542 27.812 1:24.938 28.504 1 / 1
2 MATT COAD 11/5:27.135 28.118 1:26.378 29.740 1 / 1
3 PETER CROWE 10/5:01.015 28.756 1:28.611 30.102 1 / 1
4 RACKO 10/5:05.471 28.916 1:28.104 30.547 1 / 1
5 GERALD CLANCY 10/5:09.146 29.585 1:31.619 30.915 1 / 1
6 MARK CASEY 10/5:11.395 28.759 1:26.898 31.140 1 / 1
7 SARAH SIMPSON 9/5:01.851 29.328 1:30.694 33.539 1 / 1
8 WAYNE ROBINSON 9/5:08.508 30.736 1:36.374 34.279 1 / 1
2wd Modified
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 RAY MUNDAY 12/5:01.121 24.767 1:14.903 25.093 2 / 2
2 SIMON HEALY 12/5:02.050 24.853 1:14.678 25.171 2 / 2
3 JORDAN ISERGIN 12/5:04.764 24.897 1:15.097 25.397 2 / 2
4 LACHLAN MUNDAY 12/5:06.422 24.878 1:15.412 25.535 2 / 2
5 GLEN BONETTI 12/5:18.030 25.338 1:17.379 26.503 2 / 2
6 SCOTTIE CAMERON 12/5:18.040 25.828 1:18.235 26.503 1 / 2
7 CAMDEN CAMILLERI 12/5:20.576 25.441 1:17.138 26.715 2 / 2
8 JAY BLOSS 12/5:21.000 26.024 1:19.787 26.750 1 / 2
9 NATHAN FACCIOL 11/5:02.205 25.894 1:18.628 27.473 1 / 2
10 CADEN SIMPSON 11/5:02.397 26.544 1:19.939 27.491 1 / 2
11 NATHAN HEALY 11/5:10.111 25.560 1:19.427 28.192 2 / 2
12 SHELBY BLOSS 11/5:15.204 26.201 1:21.304 28.655 1 / 2
13 CLAUDE CAMILLERI 11/5:24.339 27.005 1:22.746 29.485 1 / 2
14 DAVE ENGLEDOW 10/5:01.509 26.590 1:22.227 30.151 2 / 2
15 SIMON RYAN 10/5:04.986 28.220 1:26.409 30.499 1 / 2
16 CARTER SIMS 7/3:14.843 26.001 1:21.581 27.835 1 / 2
17 GODWIN MADRIDEJOS DNS 1 / 2
2wd Shortcourse
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 LEIGH CHEESEMAN 11/5:21.273 28.074 1:25.834 29.207 1 / 1
2 MARK BROWNE 10/5:14.897 29.777 1:32.953 34.989 1 / 1
3 ANGUS BROWNE 9/5:14.371 30.321 1:33.905 39.296 1 / 1
4 SARAH SIMPSON 9/5:16.898 1 / 1
5 ANDY PRITCHARD 9/5:26.910 32.608 1:39.472 36.323 1 / 1
6 MITCH GRINTER 8/5:33.000 1 / 1
2wd Stadium Truck
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 NATHAN HEALY 11/5:06.959 28.214 3:14.546 69.240 1 / 1
2 KEITH SIMPSON 11/5:32.361 27.248 1:26.746 29.936 1 / 1
3 ROBERT HOLLIDAY 10/5:25.000 1 / 1
4 MITCHELL ISERGIN 9/5:01.455 28.864 1:34.796 43.065 1 / 1
5 WAYNE ROBINSON 9/5:14.496 31.163 1:38.558 34.944 1 / 1
6 NEILL BROWN DNS 1 / 1
7 CHRIS GORGIOSKI DNS 1 / 1
8 ASH ELLIS DNS 1 / 1
4wd 13.5 Stock
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 NATHAN KROHN 13/5:22.920 23.994 1:13.192 24.840 3 / 3
2 SIMON MCHUGH 13/5:24.774 24.359 1:13.836 24.983 2 / 3
3 BEN HOWARD 12/5:01.851 23.927 1:12.354 25.154 3 / 3
4 JUSTIN O'CONNELL 12/5:07.118 24.567 1:14.393 25.593 3 / 3
5 GLENN GRINTER 12/5:09.874 23.929 1:14.220 25.823 3 / 3
6 MICHAEL BRUCE 12/5:15.076 24.813 1:15.650 26.256 3 / 3
7 ASH GEPHART 12/5:21.992 26.153 1:19.254 26.833 2 / 3
8 PAUL SLIFKA 12/5:22.618 25.515 1:17.913 26.885 2 / 3
9 DAN COLLER 12/5:23.607 25.789 1:19.421 26.967 2 / 3
10 JACK ENGEL 12/5:23.730 25.593 1:20.014 26.978 2 / 3
11 PETER HARROLD 12/5:28.842 26.232 1:20.024 27.404 1 / 3
12 JOHN SPANOS 12/5:30.943 26.254 1:20.217 27.579 1 / 3
13 SPENCER CLEMENTS 11/5:00.629 25.392 1:17.451 27.330 3 / 3
14 DA MING COOK-LEE 11/5:07.500 26.461 1:21.783 27.955 1 / 3
15 TOMY JETT 11/5:12.827 25.558 1:22.025 28.439 1 / 3
16 SCOTT GILES 8/5:24.661 25.210 1:19.075 40.583 3 / 3
17 JOHN DENNIS DNS 1 / 3
18 PETER BRADY DNS 1 / 3
19 ASH ELLIS DNS 2 / 3
20 PHIL BENSON DNS 1 / 3
21 JOHN DAOU DNS 2 / 3
22 NEILL BROWN DNS 1 / 3
23 GARY CARVAJAL DNS 2 / 3
4wd Modified
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 JORDAN ISERGIN 13/5:08.247 23.335 1:10.306 23.711 2 / 2
2 SIMON HEALY 13/5:09.640 22.835 1:09.547 23.818 2 / 2
3 GLEN BONETTI 13/5:11.205 23.051 1:10.417 23.939 2 / 2
4 LACHLAN MUNDAY 13/5:15.781 23.328 1:10.541 24.291 2 / 2
5 JAY BLOSS 13/5:24.746 23.967 1:13.114 24.980 1 / 2
6 SCOTTIE CAMERON 12/5:02.029 24.503 1:13.683 26.002 1 / 2
7 CLAUDE CAMILLERI 12/5:13.115 24.709 1:15.534 26.093 1 / 2
8 NATHAN FACCIOL 12/5:14.311 24.657 1:14.968 26.193 1 / 2
9 DAVE ENGLEDOW 12/5:15.087 24.592 1:15.127 26.257 1 / 2
10 SHELBY BLOSS 12/5:26.349 24.378 1:16.812 27.196 1 / 2
11 RAY MUNDAY 11/4:22.823 22.878 1:08.964 23.893 2 / 2
12 CAMDEN CAMILLERI 11/5:07.549 25.136 1:19.408 27.959 2 / 2
13 GODWIN MADRIDEJOS 11/5:22.123 26.257 1:20.433 29.284 1 / 2
14 NATHAN HEALY 2/4:47.369 133.062 143.685 2 / 2
Junior 17.5
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 ADAM SIMPSON 11/5:19.117 26.800 1:23.776 29.011 1 / 2
2 ROBERT HOLLIDAY 11/5:22.466 28.421 1:25.909 29.315 2 / 2
3 KANE SCHEMBRI 11/5:22.974 27.793 1:23.972 29.361 2 / 2
4 LINCOLN ISERGIN 11/5:25.150 28.036 1:26.594 29.559 2 / 2
5 ANGUS BROWNE 11/5:30.410 28.330 1:26.047 30.037 2 / 2
6 SASH SCHEMBRI 10/5:01.176 28.435 1:27.206 30.118 2 / 2
7 MITCH GRINTER 10/5:12.302 28.656 1:30.929 31.230 2 / 2
8 AMELIA FACCIOL 10/5:20.544 30.929 1:33.636 32.054 1 / 2
9 JASMINE MUNDAY 9/5:06.004 30.988 1:38.528 34.000 1 / 2
10 JOSH RYAN 9/5:17.846 29.381 1:37.775 35.316 1 / 2
11 FELIX BROWNE 6/5:35.004 46.820 2:26.663 55.834 1 / 2
12 REX MADRIDEJOS DNS 1 / 2
close X