Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Junior 17.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AMELIA FACCIOL 1 3rd in series
2 2KANE SCHEMBRI 2 5th in series
3 3SASH SCHEMBRI 3 6th in series
4 4MITCH GRINTER 4 10th in series
5 5SARAH SIMPSON
6 6GERALD CLANCY
2
2wd 17.5 Stock (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8ANDY PRITCHARD 15 29th in series
2 1PAUL SLIFKA 17 41st in series
3 2PHILLIP SCHEMBRI 18 47th in series
4 3DAN COLLER 19 N/A
5 4THOMAS CAMILLERI 20 N/A
6 5TOMMY JETT 21 N/A
7 6ALEANDRO DE LORSO 22 N/A
3
2wd 17.5 Stock (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK ENGEL 8 9th in series
2 2ROBERT HOLLIDAY 9 10th in series
3 3GARY CARVAJAL 10 14th in series
4 4JOHN DENNIS 11 16th in series
5 5PETER BRADY 12 17th in series
6 6DA MING COOK-LEE 13 21st in series
7 7MARK BROWNE 14 23rd in series
4
2wd 17.5 Stock (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEN HOWARD 1 1st in series
2 2JUSTIN OCONNELL 2 2nd in series
3 3GLENN GRINTER 3 3rd in series
4 4LEIGH CHEESEMAN 16 37th in series
5 5JEREMY BAKER 4 5th in series
6 6RUSSELL MANG 5 6th in series
7 7JOHN SPANOS 6 7th in series
8 8JEREMY WILLIAMS 7 8th in series
5
2wd Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAY BLOSS 1 4th in series
2 2NATHAN FACCIOL 2 5th in series
3 3CAMDEN CAMILLERI 3 6th in series
4 4SHELBY BLOSS 4 7th in series
5 5CADEN SIMPSON 5 8th in series
6 6SIMON HEALY 6 9th in series
7 7CLAUDE CAMILLERI
8 8GLEN BONETTI
9 9CAMERON ZAMMIT
10 10GODWIN MADRIDEJOS
11 11MICHAEL BRUCE
6
4wd 13.5 Stock (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARY CARVAJAL 10 14th in series
2 2DA MING COOK-LEE 11 15th in series
3 3JOHN DENNIS 12 16th in series
4 4GERALD CLANCY 13 18th in series
5 5PAUL SLIFKA 14 30th in series
6 6JASE JURY 15 33rd in series
7 7MARK BROWNE 16 37th in series
8 8JAMES AINSLIE 17 N/A
9 9TOMMY JETT 18 N/A
7
4wd 13.5 Stock (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEN HOWARD 1 1st in series
2 2JUSTIN OCONNELL 2 3rd in series
3 3JEREMY BAKER 3 4th in series
4 4GLENN GRINTER 4 5th in series
5 5RUSSELL MANG 5 6th in series
6 6JOHN SPANOS 6 7th in series
7 7JEREMY WILLIAMS 7 8th in series
8 8DAN COLLER 8 9th in series
9 9JACK ENGEL 9 10th in series
8
4wd Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SIMON HEALY 4 8th in series
2 2JAY BLOSS 1 4th in series
3 3GLEN BONETTI
4 4CAMERON ZAMMIT
5 5NATHAN FACCIOL 2 6th in series
6 6SHELBY BLOSS 3 7th in series
7 7CAMDEN CAMILLERI 5 9th in series
8 8CLAUDE CAMILLERI 6 10th in series
9 9IAN WRIGHT 9 N/A
10 10CADEN SIMPSON
11 11MICHAEL BRUCE
9
2wd Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT HOLLIDAY
2 2MITCHELL ISERGIN
3 3KEITH SIMPSON
4 4DAN COLLER
5 5SARAH SIMPSON
6 6ANDY PRITCHARD
7 7MARK BROWNE
8 8MITCH GRINTER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association
Registrations Entries: 76
Drivers: 44
Total Race Laps 3,578
Total Race Time 28 hours, 31 minutes, 18 seconds
close X