Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
2wd Junior 17.5 Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANGUS BROWNE
2 2PETER CROWE
3 3SUPER CHAMP
4 4GERALD CLANCY
5 5MITCH GRINTER
6 6SARAH SIMPSON
7 7LINCOLN ISERGIN
8 8BILL KARA
9 9AMELIA FACCIOL
10 10JASMINE MUNDAY
11 11REX MADRIDEJOS
2
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALE BROWN
2 2CHRIS JORDAN
3 3FRANCISCO CANONIGO
4 4KANE SCHEMBRI
5 5SASH SCHEMBRI
6 6MITCHELL ISERGIN
7 7ADAM CRAIG
8 8DAMIEN WEST
9 9TOMMY JETT
3
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW SELVAGGI
2 2BEN HOWARD
3 3SCOTT MATTHEWS
4 4JOHN DENNIS
5 5SPENCER CLEMENTS
6 6ADAM SIMPSON
7 7DA MING COOK-LEE
8 8CHRIS GORGIOSKI
9 9PHIL BENSON
10 10RACKO SCHEMBRI
4
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN O'CONNELL
2 2GLENN GRINTER
3 3JEREMY WILLIAMS
4 4JEREMY BAKER
5 5JACK ENGEL
6 6RUSSELL MANG
7 7JOHN SPANOS
8 8ROBERT HOLLIDAY
9 9PETER BRADY
5
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JON PHILPOTT
2 2CLAUDE CAMILLERI
3 3SAVAGE SAM
4 4GARY CARVAJAL
5 5MICHAEL BRUCE
6 6BEN HOWARD
6
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JORDAN ISERGIN
2 2LACHLAN MUNDAY
3 3JAY BLOSS
4 4NATHAN FACCIOL
5 5SHELBY BLOSS
6 6CAMDEN CAMILLERI
7 7CADEN SIMPSON
7
2wd Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM SIMPSON
2 2MARK BROWNE
3 3MITCHELL ISERGIN
4 4SARAH SIMPSON
5 5MITCH GRINTER
8
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW SELVAGGI
2 2PAUL SLIFKA
3 3ADAM CRAIG
4 4JASE JURY
5 5DA MING COOK-LEE
6 6CHRIS GORGIOSKI
7 7PHIL BENSON
8 8GODWIN MADRIDEJOS
9 9PETER BRADY
10 10TOMMY JETT
9
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN O'CONNELL
2 2GLENN GRINTER
3 3JEREMY WILLIAMS
4 4RUSSELL MANG
5 5SPENCER CLEMENTS
6 6JOHN DENNIS
7 7JACK ENGEL
8 8JEREMY BAKER
9 9GERALD CLANCY
10 10JOHN SPANOS
10
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SIMON HEALY
2 2NATHAN HEALY
3 3JON PHILPOTT
4 4SAVAGE SAM
5 5SHELBY BLOSS
6 6MICHAEL BRUCE
11
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN MUNDAY
2 2JORDAN ISERGIN
3 3CLAUDE CAMILLERI
4 4KEITH SIMPSON
5 5JAY BLOSS
6 6NATHAN FACCIOL
7 7CAMDEN CAMILLERI
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association
Registrations Entries: 94
Drivers: 61
Total Race Laps 3,163
Total Race Time 29 hours, 1 minute, 17 seconds
close X