Mains Race Lineup
1
2wd Junior 17.5 Buggy A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANGUS BROWNE 1 10/5:22.794 (2)
2 2SID BARNES 2 10/5:37.328 (2)
3 3LINCOLN ISERGIN 3 9/5:02.063 (2)
4 4MITCH GRINTER 4 9/5:08.706 (2)
5 5SASH SCHEMBRI 5 9/5:19.249 (2)
6 6KANE SCHEMBRI 6 9/5:22.389 (2)
7 7AMELIA FACCIOL 7 9/5:25.140 (2)
8 8REX MADRIDEJOS 8 8/5:31.714 (2)
9 9JASMINE MUNDAY 9 7/5:07.143 (2)
10 10JENSON BLACKMORE 10 6/5:02.337 (1)
11 11JACK BORG 11 6/5:30.951 (1)
12 12OLIVER BORG 12 5/5:01.334 (1)
13 13LEO DENIS 13 4/4:26.760 (1)
2
2wd 21.5 Buggy A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER CROWE 1 10/5:11.475 (2)
2 2CHRIS MARSHALL 2 10/5:14.290 (1)
3 3CHRIS CAMILLERI 3 9/5:06.129 (2)
4 4CHRISTINE CAMILLERI 4 9/5:17.177 (1)
5 5BOB TIERNEY 5 9/5:22.307 (2)
6 6SARAH SIMPSON 6 8/5:05.687 (2)
3
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy C1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN O'CONNELL 23 10/5:24.326 (2)
2 2PHIL BENSON 24 10/5:26.488 (1)
3 3SIMON BORG 25 10/5:28.273 (2)
4 4CHRIS WILKE 26 10/5:29.808 (2)
5 5ROBERT HOLLIDAY 27 9/5:00.126 (2)
6 6ZAC 28 9/5:04.937 (1)
7 7KERRY CHESHER 29 9/5:05.898 (2)
8 8MITCHELL ISERGIN 30 9/5:08.303 (2)
9 9FRANCISCO CANONIGO 31 9/5:18.807 (2)
10 10GERALD CLANCY 32 9/5:21.873 (2)
11 11PETER BRADY 33
12 12KARL BLOCK 33
4
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy B1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK ENGEL 11 10/5:04.007 (2)
2 2GLENN GRINTER 12 10/5:05.063 (1)
3 3SHELBY BLOSS 13 10/5:07.254 (2)
4 4WAYNE EDWARDS 14 10/5:12.217 (1)
5 5DA MING COOK-LEE 15 10/5:13.301 (2)
6 6CADEN SIMPSON 16 10/5:14.582 (2)
7 7MARK BROWNE 17 10/5:14.738 (2)
8 8NATHAN KROHN 18 10/5:16.359 (1)
9 9RACKO SCHEMBRI 19 10/5:18.464 (1)
10 10SPENCER CLEMENTS 20 10/5:18.599 (1)
11 11RUSSELL MANG 21 10/5:19.618 (2)
12 12JOHN DENNIS 22 10/5:20.096 (1)
5
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEN HOWARD 1 11/5:15.775 (2)
2 2GARY CARVAJAL 2 11/5:20.498 (2)
3 3NATHAN FACCIOL 3 11/5:20.506 (2)
4 4JEREMY WILLIAMS 4 11/5:21.743 (2)
5 5JAY BLOSS 5 11/5:21.860 (2)
6 6ROB JONES 6 11/5:25.222 (2)
7 7ROGER FONG 7 11/5:25.785 (2)
8 8CLAUDE CAMILLERI 8 10/5:00.842 (2)
9 9SCOTT MATTHEWS 9 10/5:01.322 (2)
10 10JEREMY BAKER 10 10/5:02.431 (2)
6
2wd Mod Buggy A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAY MUNDAY 1 12/5:23.600 (2)
2 2LACHLAN MUNDAY 2 11/5:00.146 (2)
3 3SIMON HEALY 3 11/5:04.564 (1)
4 4JORDAN ISERGIN 4 11/5:06.982 (1)
5 5ANDREW SELVAGGI 5 11/5:13.551 (2)
6 6JON PHILPOTT 6 11/5:20.839 (1)
7 7MIKE KEYES 7 10/5:02.829 (2)
8 8CAMDEN CAMILLERI 8 10/5:26.449 (2)
9 9GRAEME DETTMANN 9 9/5:00.270 (2)
10 10TIM KEILLER 10 9/5:14.918 (2)
11 11TONY GRAY 11
7
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy B1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK BROWNE 13 11/5:26.984 (2)
2 2SHELBY BLOSS 14 11/5:28.157 (2)
3 3RUSSELL MANG 15 11/5:32.215 (2)
4 4JACK ENGEL 16 11/5:32.236 (2)
5 5SPENCER CLEMENTS 17 10/5:01.099 (1)
6 6RACKO SCHEMBRI 18 10/5:06.357 (2)
7 7JOHN DENNIS 19 10/5:08.289 (1)
8 8DA MING COOK-LEE 20 10/5:09.042 (2)
9 9GODWIN MADRIDEJOS 21 10/5:17.019 (1)
10 10PHIL BENSON 22 10/5:18.795 (2)
11 11KERRY CHESHER 23 10/5:21.098 (2)
12 12SIMON BORG 24 10/5:22.583 (2)
8
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB JONES 1 12/5:21.072 (2)
2 2JAY BLOSS 2 12/5:25.542 (2)
3 3NATHAN KROHN 3 11/5:01.532 (2)
4 4JEREMY BAKER 4 11/5:07.272 (1)
5 5ROGER FONG 5 11/5:09.349 (1)
6 6JEREMY WILLIAMS 6 11/5:09.384 (1)
7 7GLENN GRINTER 7 11/5:11.849 (2)
8 8NICOLA P 8 11/5:16.181 (2)
9 9JUSTIN O'CONNELL 9 11/5:21.063 (1)
10 10WAYNE EDWARDS 10 11/5:23.755 (1)
11 11CHRIS WILKE 11 11/5:23.985 (2)
12 12NATHAN FACCIOL 12 11/5:24.400 (2)
9
4wd Mod Buggy A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAY MUNDAY 1 12/5:02.038 (2)
2 2LACHLAN MUNDAY 2 12/5:03.836 (2)
3 3JORDAN ISERGIN 3 12/5:06.718 (2)
4 4JON PHILPOTT 4 12/5:12.503 (2)
5 5SIMON HEALY 5 12/5:20.295 (1)
6 6ANDREW SELVAGGI 6 12/5:21.278 (2)
7 7TONY PARREIRO 7 11/5:26.929 (2)
8 8KEITH SIMPSON 8 10/5:01.431 (2)
9 9MICHAEL BRUCE 9
10
2wd Stadium Truck A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CAMDEN CAMILLERI 1 10/5:04.324 (2)
2 2ROB JONES 2 10/5:20.401 (2)
3 3ANGUS BROWNE 3 9/5:01.746 (2)
4 4ADAM SIMPSON 4 9/5:11.054 (2)
5 5CLAUDE CAMILLERI 5 9/5:15.010 (2)
11
2wd Junior 17.5 Buggy A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANGUS BROWNE 1 10/5:22.794 (2)
2 2SID BARNES 2 10/5:37.328 (2)
3 3LINCOLN ISERGIN 3 9/5:02.063 (2)
4 4MITCH GRINTER 4 9/5:08.706 (2)
5 5SASH SCHEMBRI 5 9/5:19.249 (2)
6 6KANE SCHEMBRI 6 9/5:22.389 (2)
7 7AMELIA FACCIOL 7 9/5:25.140 (2)
8 8REX MADRIDEJOS 8 8/5:31.714 (2)
9 9JASMINE MUNDAY 9 7/5:07.143 (2)
10 10JENSON BLACKMORE 10 6/5:02.337 (1)
11 11JACK BORG 11 6/5:30.951 (1)
12 12OLIVER BORG 12 5/5:01.334 (1)
13 13LEO DENIS 13 4/4:26.760 (1)
12
2wd 21.5 Buggy A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER CROWE 1 10/5:11.475 (2)
2 2CHRIS MARSHALL 2 10/5:14.290 (1)
3 3CHRIS CAMILLERI 3 9/5:06.129 (2)
4 4CHRISTINE CAMILLERI 4 9/5:17.177 (1)
5 5BOB TIERNEY 5 9/5:22.307 (2)
6 6SARAH SIMPSON 6 8/5:05.687 (2)
13
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy C2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN O'CONNELL 23 10/5:24.326 (2)
2 2PHIL BENSON 24 10/5:26.488 (1)
3 3SIMON BORG 25 10/5:28.273 (2)
4 4CHRIS WILKE 26 10/5:29.808 (2)
5 5ROBERT HOLLIDAY 27 9/5:00.126 (2)
6 6ZAC 28 9/5:04.937 (1)
7 7KERRY CHESHER 29 9/5:05.898 (2)
8 8MITCHELL ISERGIN 30 9/5:08.303 (2)
9 9FRANCISCO CANONIGO 31 9/5:18.807 (2)
10 10GERALD CLANCY 32 9/5:21.873 (2)
11 11PETER BRADY 33
12 12KARL BLOCK 33
14
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy B2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK ENGEL 11 10/5:04.007 (2)
2 2GLENN GRINTER 12 10/5:05.063 (1)
3 3SHELBY BLOSS 13 10/5:07.254 (2)
4 4WAYNE EDWARDS 14 10/5:12.217 (1)
5 5DA MING COOK-LEE 15 10/5:13.301 (2)
6 6CADEN SIMPSON 16 10/5:14.582 (2)
7 7MARK BROWNE 17 10/5:14.738 (2)
8 8NATHAN KROHN 18 10/5:16.359 (1)
9 9RACKO SCHEMBRI 19 10/5:18.464 (1)
10 10SPENCER CLEMENTS 20 10/5:18.599 (1)
11 11RUSSELL MANG 21 10/5:19.618 (2)
12 12JOHN DENNIS 22 10/5:20.096 (1)
15
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEN HOWARD 1 11/5:15.775 (2)
2 2GARY CARVAJAL 2 11/5:20.498 (2)
3 3NATHAN FACCIOL 3 11/5:20.506 (2)
4 4JEREMY WILLIAMS 4 11/5:21.743 (2)
5 5JAY BLOSS 5 11/5:21.860 (2)
6 6ROB JONES 6 11/5:25.222 (2)
7 7ROGER FONG 7 11/5:25.785 (2)
8 8CLAUDE CAMILLERI 8 10/5:00.842 (2)
9 9SCOTT MATTHEWS 9 10/5:01.322 (2)
10 10JEREMY BAKER 10 10/5:02.431 (2)
16
2wd Mod Buggy A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAY MUNDAY 1 12/5:23.600 (2)
2 2LACHLAN MUNDAY 2 11/5:00.146 (2)
3 3SIMON HEALY 3 11/5:04.564 (1)
4 4JORDAN ISERGIN 4 11/5:06.982 (1)
5 5ANDREW SELVAGGI 5 11/5:13.551 (2)
6 6JON PHILPOTT 6 11/5:20.839 (1)
7 7MIKE KEYES 7 10/5:02.829 (2)
8 8CAMDEN CAMILLERI 8 10/5:26.449 (2)
9 9GRAEME DETTMANN 9 9/5:00.270 (2)
10 10TIM KEILLER 10 9/5:14.918 (2)
17
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy B2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MARK BROWNE 13 11/5:26.984 (2)
2 3SHELBY BLOSS 14 11/5:28.157 (2)
3 4RUSSELL MANG 15 11/5:32.215 (2)
4 5JACK ENGEL 16 11/5:32.236 (2)
5 6SPENCER CLEMENTS 17 10/5:01.099 (1)
6 7RACKO SCHEMBRI 18 10/5:06.357 (2)
7 8JOHN DENNIS 19 10/5:08.289 (1)
8 9DA MING COOK-LEE 20 10/5:09.042 (2)
9 10GODWIN MADRIDEJOS 21 10/5:17.019 (1)
10 11PHIL BENSON 22 10/5:18.795 (2)
11 12KERRY CHESHER 23 10/5:21.098 (2)
12 13SIMON BORG 24 10/5:22.583 (2)
18
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB JONES 1 12/5:21.072 (2)
2 2JAY BLOSS 2 12/5:25.542 (2)
3 3NATHAN KROHN 3 11/5:01.532 (2)
4 4JEREMY BAKER 4 11/5:07.272 (1)
5 5ROGER FONG 5 11/5:09.349 (1)
6 6JEREMY WILLIAMS 6 11/5:09.384 (1)
7 7GLENN GRINTER 7 11/5:11.849 (2)
8 8NICOLA P 8 11/5:16.181 (2)
9 9JUSTIN O'CONNELL 9 11/5:21.063 (1)
10 10WAYNE EDWARDS 10 11/5:23.755 (1)
11 11CHRIS WILKE 11 11/5:23.985 (2)
12 12NATHAN FACCIOL 12 11/5:24.400 (2)
19
4wd Mod Buggy A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAY MUNDAY 1 12/5:02.038 (2)
2 2LACHLAN MUNDAY 2 12/5:03.836 (2)
3 3JORDAN ISERGIN 3 12/5:06.718 (2)
4 4JON PHILPOTT 4 12/5:12.503 (2)
5 5SIMON HEALY 5 12/5:20.295 (1)
6 6ANDREW SELVAGGI 6 12/5:21.278 (2)
7 7TONY PARREIRO 7 11/5:26.929 (2)
8 8KEITH SIMPSON 8 10/5:01.431 (2)
9 9MICHAEL BRUCE 9
20
2wd Stadium Truck A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CAMDEN CAMILLERI 1 10/5:04.324 (2)
2 2ROB JONES 2 10/5:20.401 (2)
3 3ANGUS BROWNE 3 9/5:01.746 (2)
4 4ADAM SIMPSON 4 9/5:11.054 (2)
5 5CLAUDE CAMILLERI 5 9/5:15.010 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association
Registrations Entries: 104
Drivers: 70
Total Race Laps 2,893
Total Race Time 25 hours, 53 minutes, 16 seconds
close X