Mains Race Lineup
1
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy B1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN DENNIS 8 11/5:29.529 (3)
2 2ELVIS LJUM 9 10/4:57.711 (1)
3 3PHIL BENSON 10 10/5:03.776 (2)
4 4GODWIN MADRIDEJOS 11 10/5:13.034 (2)
5 5KERRY CHESHER 12 10/5:16.079 (3)
6 6RACKO SCHEMBRI 13 10/5:18.834 (2)
7 7KEITH SIMPSON 1 10/5:09.731 (1)
2
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIN JIN 1 11/5:11.606 (3)
2 2JAMIE CHESHER 2 11/5:13.863 (2)
3 3RUSSELL MANG 3 11/5:14.867 (2)
4 4DAZ 4 11/5:14.881 (3)
5 5JACK ENGEL 5 11/5:14.952 (2)
6 6JEREMY WILLIAMS 6 11/5:18.970 (2)
7 7WESLEY GIDDINGS 7 11/5:19.663 (2)
3
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy B1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM SIMPSON 9 10/5:25.420 (3)
2 2WESLEY GIDDINGS 10 9/4:51.035 (3)
3 3KERRY CHESHER 11 9/5:30.512 (3)
4 4CADEN SIMPSON 12 4/2:13.918 (2)
5 5IAN WRIGHT 1 10/5:21.398 (3)
6 6MIKE KEYES 1 11/5:18.522 (2)
7 7JAMES HART 1 7/5:41.742 (1)
4
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY BAKER 1 11/5:28.017 (3)
2 2JEREMY WILLIAMS 2 11/5:28.371 (2)
3 3JAMIE CHESHER 3 10/5:01.177 (2)
4 4RUSSELL MANG 4 10/5:01.975 (3)
5 5JACK ENGEL 5 10/5:07.767 (2)
6 6RACKO SCHEMBRI 6 10/5:14.867 (3)
7 7JOHN DENNIS 7 10/5:16.909 (3)
8 8PHIL BENSON 8 10/5:20.274 (1)
5
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy B2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN DENNIS 8 11/5:29.529 (3)
2 2ELVIS LJUM 9 10/4:57.711 (1)
3 3PHIL BENSON 10 10/5:03.776 (2)
4 4GODWIN MADRIDEJOS 11 10/5:13.034 (2)
5 5KERRY CHESHER 12 10/5:16.079 (3)
6 6RACKO SCHEMBRI 13 10/5:18.834 (2)
7 7KEITH SIMPSON 1 10/5:09.731 (1)
6
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIN JIN 1 11/5:11.606 (3)
2 2JAMIE CHESHER 2 11/5:13.863 (2)
3 3RUSSELL MANG 3 11/5:14.867 (2)
4 4DAZ 4 11/5:14.881 (3)
5 5JACK ENGEL 5 11/5:14.952 (2)
6 6JEREMY WILLIAMS 6 11/5:18.970 (2)
7 7WESLEY GIDDINGS 7 11/5:19.663 (2)
7
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy B2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM SIMPSON 9 10/5:25.420 (3)
2 2WESLEY GIDDINGS 10 9/4:51.035 (3)
3 3KERRY CHESHER 11 9/5:30.512 (3)
4 4CADEN SIMPSON 12 4/2:13.918 (2)
5 5IAN WRIGHT 1 10/5:21.398 (3)
6 6MIKE KEYES 1 11/5:18.522 (2)
7 7JAMES HART 1 7/5:41.742 (1)
8
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY BAKER 1 11/5:28.017 (3)
2 2JEREMY WILLIAMS 2 11/5:28.371 (2)
3 3JAMIE CHESHER 3 10/5:01.177 (2)
4 4RUSSELL MANG 4 10/5:01.975 (3)
5 5JACK ENGEL 5 10/5:07.767 (2)
6 6RACKO SCHEMBRI 6 10/5:14.867 (3)
7 7JOHN DENNIS 7 10/5:16.909 (3)
8 8PHIL BENSON 8 10/5:20.274 (1)
9
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy B3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN DENNIS 8 11/5:29.529 (3)
2 2ELVIS LJUM 9 10/4:57.711 (1)
3 3PHIL BENSON 10 10/5:03.776 (2)
4 4GODWIN MADRIDEJOS 11 10/5:13.034 (2)
5 5KERRY CHESHER 12 10/5:16.079 (3)
6 6RACKO SCHEMBRI 13 10/5:18.834 (2)
7 7KEITH SIMPSON 1 10/5:09.731 (1)
10
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIN JIN 1 11/5:11.606 (3)
2 2JAMIE CHESHER 2 11/5:13.863 (2)
3 3RUSSELL MANG 3 11/5:14.867 (2)
4 4DAZ 4 11/5:14.881 (3)
5 5JACK ENGEL 5 11/5:14.952 (2)
6 6JEREMY WILLIAMS 6 11/5:18.970 (2)
7 7WESLEY GIDDINGS 7 11/5:19.663 (2)
11
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy B3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM SIMPSON 9 10/5:25.420 (3)
2 2WESLEY GIDDINGS 10 9/4:51.035 (3)
3 3KERRY CHESHER 11 9/5:30.512 (3)
4 4CADEN SIMPSON 12 4/2:13.918 (2)
5 5IAN WRIGHT 1 10/5:21.398 (3)
6 6MIKE KEYES 1 11/5:18.522 (2)
7 7JAMES HART 1 7/5:41.742 (1)
12
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY BAKER 1 11/5:28.017 (3)
2 2JEREMY WILLIAMS 2 11/5:28.371 (2)
3 3JAMIE CHESHER 3 10/5:01.177 (2)
4 4RUSSELL MANG 4 10/5:01.975 (3)
5 5JACK ENGEL 5 10/5:07.767 (2)
6 6RACKO SCHEMBRI 6 10/5:14.867 (3)
7 7JOHN DENNIS 7 10/5:16.909 (3)
8 8PHIL BENSON 8 10/5:20.274 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association
Registrations Entries: 29
Drivers: 20
Total Race Laps 1,569
Total Race Time 13 hours, 34 minutes, 42 seconds
close X