Qualifier Round 1 Overall Ranking
Rank By:
2wd 17.5 Stock
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 GLENN GRINTER 11/5:00.459 26.826 1:21.156 27.314 3 / 3
2 SIMON MCHUGH 11/5:01.865 26.565 1:20.464 27.442 3 / 3
3 MARK BROWNE 11/5:22.658 27.967 1:26.345 29.333 3 / 3
4 MICHAEL BRUCE 11/5:24.039 27.854 1:26.272 29.458 2 / 3
5 TOMY JETT 11/5:27.589 27.489 1:25.411 29.781 2 / 3
6 JOHN SPANOS 11/5:28.706 28.205 1:27.032 29.882 2 / 3
7 JUSTIN O'CONNELL 11/5:33.925 28.305 1:26.614 30.357 1 / 3
8 SIMON BORG 10/5:10.213 29.994 1:31.702 31.021 1 / 3
9 BAILEY PEARCE 10/5:14.323 28.914 1:28.605 31.432 2 / 3
10 JOHN DENNIS 10/5:14.998 29.892 1:31.309 31.500 2 / 3
11 PETER HARROLD 10/5:16.747 30.852 1:34.005 31.675 1 / 3
12 CHRISTINE CAMILLERI 10/5:21.623 31.034 1:34.042 32.162 1 / 3
13 FRANCISCO CANONIGO 10/5:25.843 29.169 1:30.630 32.584 2 / 3
14 MICHAEL PEARCE 10/5:26.516 31.856 1:36.205 32.652 1 / 3
15 ROBERT HOLLIDAY 10/5:29.998 31.412 1:35.479 33.000 1 / 3
16 PETER BRADY 10/5:31.084 30.359 1:34.878 33.108 1 / 3
17 ANDY PRITCHARD 9/5:10.010 30.692 1:33.437 34.446 2 / 3
18 LLOYD MANKS 9/5:17.612 31.255 1:38.968 35.290 1 / 3
19 MITCHELL ISERGIN 9/5:32.112 34.130 1:46.074 36.901 2 / 3
20 RUSSELL MANG DNS 3 / 3
21 NATHAN KROHN DNS 3 / 3
22 JOHN DAOU DNS 2 / 3
23 GARY CARVAJAL DNS 3 / 3
24 JEREMY BAKER DNS 3 / 3
25 GERALD CLANCY DNS 2 / 3
26 WEZ GIDDINGS DNS 1 / 3
27 ASH ELLIS DNS 3 / 3
28 CHRIS GORGIOSKI DNS 1 / 3
29 JACK ENGEL DNS 3 / 3
30 JEREMY WILLIAMS DNS 3 / 3
2wd Modified
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 RAY MUNDAY 13/5:18.561 23.690 1:11.979 24.505 2 / 2
2 CAMERON ZAMMIT 13/5:21.834 24.328 1:13.555 24.756 2 / 2
3 LACHLAN MUNDAY 13/5:22.610 24.255 1:13.671 24.816 2 / 2
4 JORDAN ISERGIN 12/5:01.741 24.409 1:13.916 25.145 2 / 2
5 GLEN BONETTI 12/5:05.313 24.844 1:15.299 25.443 2 / 2
6 SIMON HEALY 12/5:10.386 24.952 1:15.778 25.866 2 / 2
7 JAY BLOSS 11/5:05.682 26.403 1:21.433 27.789 1 / 2
8 CAMDEN CAMILLERI 11/5:08.343 26.616 1:20.111 28.031 1 / 2
9 NATHAN FACCIOL 11/5:09.599 27.468 1:23.373 28.145 1 / 2
10 CADEN SIMPSON 11/5:14.621 27.235 1:22.623 28.602 1 / 2
11 CLAUDE CAMILLERI 11/5:23.862 27.505 1:24.742 29.442 1 / 2
12 SHELBY BLOSS 10/5:10.040 27.994 1:24.274 31.004 1 / 2
13 IAN WRIGHT 10/5:13.619 29.546 1:29.797 31.362 1 / 2
2wd Shortcourse
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 DAN COLLER 11/5:26.300 26.432 1:25.328 29.664 1 / 1
2 MARK BROWNE 9/5:05.248 29.483 1:30.275 33.916 1 / 1
3 ASH ELLIS 9/5:06.755 29.257 1:36.467 34.084 1 / 1
4 ANGUS BROWNE 9/5:08.899 31.600 1:38.305 34.322 1 / 1
5 ANDY PRITCHARD 9/5:26.456 31.791 1:38.981 36.273 1 / 1
6 MITCHELL ISERGIN 8/5:11.976 31.776 1:49.897 38.997 1 / 1
7 SARAH SIMPSON 8/5:24.140 36.851 1:56.938 40.518 1 / 1
8 ROBERT HOLLIDAY DNS 1 / 1
4wd 13.5 Stock
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 JUSTIN O'CONNELL 12/5:09.324 25.140 1:15.939 25.777 1 / 2
2 SIMON MCHUGH 12/5:13.192 24.321 1:14.526 26.099 2 / 2
3 MICHAEL BRUCE 11/5:05.593 25.166 1:16.750 27.781 1 / 2
4 GLENN GRINTER 11/5:07.513 25.207 1:17.658 27.956 1 / 2
5 JOHN SPANOS 11/5:08.688 26.180 1:21.396 28.063 1 / 2
6 JOHN DAOU 11/5:10.009 26.052 1:22.280 28.183 2 / 2
7 DAN COLLER 11/5:14.458 26.905 1:22.114 28.587 1 / 2
8 JACK ENGEL 11/5:18.921 26.834 1:22.490 28.993 2 / 2
9 TOMY JETT 11/5:19.622 25.454 1:17.662 29.057 1 / 2
10 JOHN DENNIS 11/5:23.357 26.685 1:22.795 29.396 1 / 2
11 SIMON BORG 10/4:59.861 27.337 1:23.897 29.986 2 / 2
12 SHANE MCKAY 10/5:04.397 27.006 1:23.131 30.440 2 / 2
13 GERALD CLANCY 10/5:27.691 30.314 1:32.739 32.769 1 / 2
14 JASE JURY 9/5:28.906 30.450 1:34.864 36.545 1 / 2
15 NATHAN KROHN 2/51.634 25.455 25.817 2 / 2
16 JEREMY BAKER DNS 2 / 2
17 CHRIS GORGIOSKI DNS 2 / 2
18 GARY CARVAJAL DNS 2 / 2
19 RUSSELL MANG DNS 1 / 2
20 WEZ GIDDINGS DNS 2 / 2
21 JEREMY WILLIAMS DNS 1 / 2
22 ASH ELLIS DNS 2 / 2
4wd Modified
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 RAY MUNDAY 13/5:00.369 22.476 1:08.421 23.105 1 / 2
2 CAMERON ZAMMIT 13/5:07.914 22.943 1:09.652 23.686 1 / 2
3 JORDAN ISERGIN 13/5:20.239 22.912 1:09.887 24.634 1 / 2
4 LACHLAN MUNDAY 13/5:21.208 23.186 1:10.981 24.708 1 / 2
5 GLEN BONETTI 12/5:02.880 23.659 1:12.672 25.240 2 / 2
6 CAMDEN CAMILLERI 12/5:09.796 24.326 1:13.706 25.816 2 / 2
7 SAVAGE SAM 12/5:14.482 24.053 1:13.718 26.207 1 / 2
8 JAY BLOSS 12/5:15.325 24.282 1:14.409 26.277 2 / 2
9 KEITH SIMPSON 12/5:21.601 25.361 1:17.969 26.800 2 / 2
10 SHELBY BLOSS 12/5:25.435 25.945 1:19.018 27.120 1 / 2
11 CLAUDE CAMILLERI 11/5:03.992 24.753 1:15.577 27.636 2 / 2
12 GODWIN MADRIDEJOS 11/5:15.213 26.854 1:24.405 28.656 2 / 2
13 SIMON HEALY DNS 1 / 2
14 NATHAN FACCIOL DNS 2 / 2
Junior 17.5
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 CHRIS CAMILLERI 9/5:04.248 32.512 1:39.875 33.805 1 / 1
2 ANGUS BROWNE 9/5:14.760 32.246 1:40.756 34.973 1 / 1
3 AMELIA FACCIOL 9/5:16.599 31.811 1:38.569 35.178 1 / 1
4 LINCOLN ISERGIN 9/5:21.344 32.757 1:42.259 35.705 1 / 1
5 PETER CROWE 9/5:25.633 33.253 1:42.714 36.181 1 / 1
6 JASMINE MUNDAY 8/5:16.430 33.689 1:51.413 39.554 1 / 1
7 AARON SARIC 8/5:23.917 35.133 1:50.681 40.490 1 / 1
8 LUCAS SARIC 7/5:28.422 40.407 2:13.802 46.917 1 / 1
9 SARAH SIMPSON DNS 1 / 1
close X