Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Junior 17.5 Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LINCOLN ISERGIN 1 1st in series
2 2AMELIA FACCIOL 2 2nd in series
3 3ANGUS BROWNE 3 3rd in series
4 4JASMINE MUNDAY 4 4th in series
5 5MITCH GRINTER 5 5th in series
6 6REX MADRIDEJOS 6 N/A
7 7SARAH SIMPSON
8 8PETER CROWE
9 9GERALD CLANCY
10 10BILL KARA
11 11SUPER CHAMP
2
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOMMY JETT 18 45th in series
2 2DALE BROWN 19 46th in series
3 3ADAM CRAIG 20 47th in series
4 4FRANCISCO CANONIGO 21 49th in series
5 5DAMIEN WEST 22 50th in series
6 6SASH SCHEMBRI 23 N/A
7 7KANE SCHEMBRI 24 N/A
8 8CHRIS JORDAN 25 N/A
9 9MITCHELL ISERGIN
3
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER CLEMENTS 10 12th in series
2 2JOHN DENNIS 11 13th in series
3 3DA MING COOK-LEE 13 21st in series
4 4ADAM SIMPSON 14 22nd in series
5 5PHIL BENSON 15 37th in series
6 6PHILLIP SCHEMBRI 16 38th in series
7 7CHRIS GORGIOSKI 17 41st in series
8 8SCOTT MATTHEWS
9 9BEN HOWARD
10 10ANDREW SELVAGGI
4
2wd Stock 17.5 Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN OCONNELL 1 1st in series
2 2GLENN GRINTER 2 2nd in series
3 3JEREMY BAKER 3 3rd in series
4 4RUSSELL MANG 4 4th in series
5 5JOHN SPANOS 5 5th in series
6 6JEREMY WILLIAMS 6 6th in series
7 7ROBERT HOLLIDAY 7 7th in series
8 8JACK ENGEL 8 10th in series
9 9PETER BRADY 9 11th in series
5
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAUDE CAMILLERI 8 8th in series
2 2JON PHILPOTT 9 14th in series
3 4MICHAEL BRUCE 11 16th in series
4 5GARY CARVAJAL 12 N/A
5 6SAVAGE SAM 13 N/A
6 7BEN HOWARD
6
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JORDAN ISERGIN 1 1st in series
2 2JAY BLOSS 2 2nd in series
3 3NATHAN FACCIOL 3 3rd in series
4 4CADEN SIMPSON 4 4th in series
5 5LACHLAN MUNDAY 5 5th in series
6 6CAMDEN CAMILLERI 6 6th in series
7 7SHELBY BLOSS 7 7th in series
7
2wd Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MITCHELL ISERGIN 1 1st in series
2 2ADAM SIMPSON 2 N/A
3 3SARAH SIMPSON
4 4MARK BROWNE
5 5MITCH GRINTER
8
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DA MING COOK-LEE 11 15th in series
2 2PETER BRADY 12 20th in series
3 3JASE JURY 13 21st in series
4 4PAUL SLIFKA 14 24th in series
5 5PHIL BENSON 15 25th in series
6 6GODWIN MADRIDEJOS 16 26th in series
7 7CHRIS GORGIOSKI 17 30th in series
8 8TOMMY JETT 18 33rd in series
9 9ADAM CRAIG 19 N/A
10 10ANDREW SELVAGGI
9
4wd Stock 13.5 Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN OCONNELL 1 1st in series
2 2JEREMY BAKER 2 3rd in series
3 3GLENN GRINTER 3 4th in series
4 4RUSSELL MANG 4 5th in series
5 5JOHN SPANOS 5 6th in series
6 6JEREMY WILLIAMS 6 9th in series
7 7JACK ENGEL 7 10th in series
8 8SPENCER CLEMENTS 8 11th in series
9 9GERALD CLANCY 9 12th in series
10 10JOHN DENNIS 10 13th in series
10
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHELBY BLOSS 8 8th in series
2 2SIMON HEALY 9 10th in series
3 3SAVAGE SAM 10 13th in series
4 5MICHAEL BRUCE 12 15th in series
5 6JON PHILPOTT 13 17th in series
6 7NATHAN HEALY 14 19th in series
11
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAY BLOSS 1 1st in series
2 2NATHAN FACCIOL 2 2nd in series
3 3LACHLAN MUNDAY 3 3rd in series
4 4JORDAN ISERGIN 4 4th in series
5 5CAMDEN CAMILLERI 5 5th in series
6 6KEITH SIMPSON 6 6th in series
7 7CLAUDE CAMILLERI 7 7th in series
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association
Registrations Entries: 94
Drivers: 61
Total Race Laps 3,163
Total Race Time 29 hours, 1 minute, 17 seconds
close X